Lot No. 138-083324/0001

Narcisso Díaz de la Pena zugeschrieben/attributed

(1807-1876) Junges Paar im Wald, Öl auf Holz, 46 x 38 cm, gerahmt, (JP)

Vergleiche: Pierre et Rolande Miquel, Narcisse Diaz de la Pena. Catalogue raisonnéde l'oeuvre peint, Paris 2006, S. 2314, Nr. 2309 "Faust und Marguerite".

Specialist: Johanna Plank, MA Johanna Plank, MA
+43-1-515 60-501

johanna.plank@dorotheum.at

30.04.2024 - 10:15

Starting bid:
EUR 2,000.-

+43-1-515 60-501

johanna.plank@dorotheum.at

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Auction: Paintings
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 30.04.2024 - 10:15
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: Online